TERMS AND CONDITIONS

NOTICE

This Website was prepared by Jim Pilapil, a Licensed Broker and Sales Manager of Ayala Land Premier.

Your use of this website and all material contained within it is regulated by this notice. Please read it carefully. Access to and use of this website is subject to the following terms.

Ayala Land, Inc. (“ALI”) is not responsible for any errors or omissions contained in this website and reserves the right to make changes without notice. ALI believes all information given to be reliable but the accuracy is not warranted or guaranteed. ALI IS NOT LIABLE IN ANY EVENT FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATEVER ARISING OUT OF OR RELATED TO THIS WEBSITE OR THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN IT.

You may not distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, re-post, or use the content of this website for public or commercial purposes without ALI’s written permission. You may download materials displayed on this website for non-commercial or personal use only, provided you do not remove or modify any copyright and other proprietary notices contained in these materials. Nothing contained in this website should be construed as granting a licence or right to use any of ALI’s intellectual property rights displayed in this website without the written permission of ALI.

Ayala Land, Inc. refers to Ayala Land, Inc. and its subsidiaries including without limitation The Avida Land, Corp., Alveo Land, and Ayala Land Premier.

The information given on this website is not intended to create any relationship, whether in contract or otherwise, with you. Nothing on this website is intended to be or should be taken as being advice or a recommendation and you should not rely on the information in the website for any purpose.

This website may contain materials in which third parties have proprietary rights, including without limitation logos or brand names which are the trade marks of third parties. ALI grants no licence regarding their use and disclaims any liability with regard to infringement of such third parties rights.

At various points throughout the website you may be offered automatic links to other internet sites relevant to a particular aspect of this website. This does not indicate that ALI or affiliates are necessarily associated with any of these other sites or their owners. While it is the intention of ALI that you should find these other sites of interest, neither ALI, nor affiliates, nor any of its affiliates, officers, employees and agents have any responsibility or liability of any nature whatever for these other sites or any information contained in them, none of which have been verified or endorsed by ALI or its affiliates. If at any time you find that you have accessed another site you may return to this site by clicking on the “backwards” arrow, or by keying in the domain address of luxuryrealestateph.com

PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA NOTICE AND CONSENT UNDER Data Privacy Act of the Philippines RA 10173

The personal data you have provided, including without limitation the information provided in the Registration Card/Form, online reservation page, website enquiry form, live chat form, newsletter form and/or any further updates provided to us by you or provided by you to our sales agents and brokers in relation to your personal data (“Personal Data”) will be processed for the purpose of providing you with product and promotional information, providing you with our services, receiving feedback and/or conducting surveys on our services and/or to tell you about our new services or promotions which may be of interest to you and/or such other purposes referred to in our Personal Data Protection Policy (collectively, “Purpose”).

Any inquiries or complaints with respect to your Personal Data should also be channeled to us in this manner.

Designation:           Data Privacy Officer
Company Name:      Ayala Land Premier
Tel No.:                  +63 9175487003
Fax No.:
Email:                     jim@luxuryrealestateph.com

We trust that you will consent and agree to the terms above with respect to the processing of your Personal Data by us. If we do not receive any response from you on the above, we shall assume that you are agreeable to the same.